Skip to content


Ecojustice Education through Pictures, by Erin Sperling (All ages; GT111)

Wild in the City, by Emily Stoeth (All ages; GT111)

Role-Playing, Inquiry and Food Chains, by Autumn Doss (Ages 6-10; GT111)

Riding the Waves of EBE, by Anneliese Mueller Worster, Trish-Marie Ziakas and Jennifer Whitten (Ages 6-10; GT111)

Falling Anthropods and Citizen Science, by Daniel Shaw (Ages 6-10; GT110)

Uncaging Imagination with Guerilla Geography, by Thomas Larsen and Lisa Tabor (All ages; GT109)

Imaginative Ecological Education, by Gillian Judson (All ages; GT108)

From Stems to STEM, by Lauren Madden and Courtney McGovern (Ages 6-10; GT108)

Living Deep & Sucking Out the Marrow, by Keith Badger (Ages 14-19; GT107)

Climate Justice in the Classroomby Ryan Cho (Ages 10-19; GT107)

Love Our Coral Reefsby Melody L. Russell, Stanton Belford, Laura Crowe and David Laurencio (Ages 6-14; GT107)

Kids Care about Caves!, by Abby Harris (Ages 14-19; GT106)

Surveying Garlic Mustardby Amy DeFelice (Ages 14-19; GT105)

Wild Harvesting and Traditional Ecological Knowledge, by Kieran Dowling (Ages 6-10; GT101)

Stormwater Stewards, by Steve Braun and Kirk Ordway (Ages 12-19; GT101)

Connecting with Bugs, by John Guyton and Lois Connington (Ages 6-12; GT100)

Beyond Eco-Footprints: Using the STEM Process, by Cornelia Harris, Alan R. Berkowitz, Megan McLean, and Kim Notin (All Ages; GT100)

Wildlife Olympics, by Los Nixon (Ages 6-10; GT100)

Investigating River Quarrying, by Vincent C. Handa, Aris C. Larroder, Lourdes N. Morano, Deborah J. Tippins, and Susan G. Harper (Ages 10-15; GT100)

Visualizing More Sustainable Futures, by David Hicks (All Ages; GT99)

Butterflies and Biomimicry, by Karen McDonald (Ages 10-14; GT99)

The Nature-Study Movement, by Kelly Johnson (Ages 6-12; GT99)

Hemlock Holmes: Tree Detective, by Emily Hogan (Ages 6-10; GT99)

Ecological Literacy Through Permaculture, by Nelson Lebo (All Ages; GT98)

Investigating Water Pathways in Schoolyards, by Bess Caplan, Kristin L. Gunckel, Andrew Warnock and Aubrey Cano (Ages 14-19; GT98)

Swimming with Sharks, by Karen McDonald (Ages 10-14; GT98)

Concrete Without Quarries, by Sam Stier, Dona Boggs and Dave Jones (Ages 14-19; GT98)

From Restoration to Resilience, by Daniel Goleman, Lisa Bennett and Zenobia Barlow (All Ages; GT98)

Defending Place-based Education, by Stephen Skoutajan (All Ages; GT97)

To Monitor or Not to Monitor, by Dori L. Hess (Ages 14-19; GT97)

The Mystery of the Missing Mayflies, by Laney Heath (Ages 10-14; GT97)

Herpetology for High School Students, by Catherine E. Matthews and Terry Tomasek (Ages 14-19; GT96)

Mapping to Increase Student Awareness of Local Wildlife, by Hannah Wyatt (Ages 10-14; GT96)

Endangered Animals and Science Literacy, by Lindsay Hagan (Ages 10-14; GT96)

Connecting Art and Science, by Amanda Berlinksi (Ages 12-19; GT96)

The Power of Cladistics, by Matthew R. Opdyke (Ages 14-19; GT95)

The Environmental Impact of Pets, by Tim Hammerly and Brianna DuMont (Ages 10-14; GT95)

Biological Monitoring Programs for K-12 Students, by Lynna Marie Kaucheck and Thomas Marcinkowski (All Ages; GT90)

A Window into the Wild, by Dawn R. Tanner (Ages 10-14; GT89)

Bringing Children Back to Nature, by Janet Barlow (Ages 6-10; GT88)

Getting Down and Dirty: Studying Soil Samples from Around the Country, by Nanette L. Avery (Ages 10-14; GT88)

Introducing Biomimicry, by Dorna L. Schroeter (Ages 6-10; GT88)

Analyzing Wildlife Habitat with Google Earth, by Dawn Tanner (Ages 10-14; GT87)

Key Terms in Environmental Fields: Establishing a Foundation, by Fletcher Brown (Ages 14-19; GT87)

The Hawk in the Nest, by Edith Pucci Couchman (Ages 6-10; GT87)

For Slugs’ Sake: Making a Refuge for Slugs, Bugs and Other Invertebrates, by Angela Wilbers Luekenotto and Janice Schnake Greene (Ages 10-14; GT87)

From Seals to Snails: Understanding Eelgrass, by Nora Beem, Micheal Dufilho and Frederick Short (Ages 10-15; GT87)

Earth Alive!, by Judy Wearing (Ages 10-14; GT86)

Bridging the Gap: Integrating Indigenous Knowledge and Science, by Deanna Kazina and Natalie Swayze (Ages 12-19; GT86)

MSIT: Transdisciplinary, Cross-cultural Science, by Annamarie Hatcher and Cheryl Bartlett (Ages 14-19; GT86)

Imagine: Ecology and Teacher Education, by Veronica Gaylie (All Ages; GT84)

Swimming with Animals, by Zabe MacEachren with Tamara Anderson (All Ages; GT81)

Growing an Endangered Plants Network, by Jennifer Ceska, Anne Shenk and Carolyn Mahar (All Ages; GT81)

Discovering lake management, by Matthew R. Opdyke (Ages 14-19; GT80)

Making It Up As We Go Along: Pretend Games, by Tricia Edgar (Ages 6-12; GT80)

Kids Teaching Kids: The Tantramar Wetlands Centre Projects, by Chris Porter (Ages 14-19; GT79)

A Date with Freddie Kudzu (Ages 10-19; GT79)

Sunnyside and the Wolf, by Steven Siegel (Ages 10-14; GT79)

Exotic Invasive Species: The Guests That Won’t Go Home, by Kim Clearly Sadler (All ages; GT79)

Something’s Choking Auntie Elm, (Ages 6-12; GT79)

Tank Tips : A Freshwater Aquarium in the Classroom, by Rebecca Holcombe (Ages HS; GT78)

A Permaculture School Garden, by Patrick Praetorius (All Ages; GT78)

Habitat House Hunt, by Kristin Mack-Hammer and Janice Denney (Ages 10-14; GT78)

Learning with Lichen: Using Epiphytic Lichens as Bio-indicators of Air Pollution, by Andrew Kett, Sonia Dong, Heather Andruchuk and Brian Craig (Ages 14-19; GT77)

No comments yet

Leave a Reply

You may use basic HTML in your comments. Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to this comment feed via RSS